0,00 €
Cart Update

No products

Privacy Policy 

A privacy policy in accordance with section 10 of the Personal Data Act(523/1999).

 

Registrar

Eläinpalvelu Pusseli (VAT number: FI27206076)

Lehdokkitie 4 B 32

01300 Vantaa

Finland

 

Register name and contact info

Pusseli’s customer register

email:  jutta@pusseli.fi

 

Reason for keeping the register

The person has registered as a customer of the Pusseli web shop (pusseli.fi), bought products from Pusseli, ordered newsletter from Pusseli or has some other way given contact information to Pusseli. 


Purpose of the register

The purpose of the register is to maintain the customer register of Pusseli and the processing and filing of customers' orders. The register is also used to trace missing packages. The data may be used to improve, analyze and market the work of Pusseli. Personal data is handled according to the requirements of the Personal Data Act. 

 

Data content of the register

The register contains the following data about the customer:

  • first and last name
  • email address
  • postal address
  • phone number
  • processed orders
  • order tracking data provided by Finqu


Disclosure of data

Data is not disclosed to parties outside Pusseli and Finqu (web shop system). The personal data of the registered can be destroyed upon the user's request. 

 

Privacy protection principles

The register is not disclosed to outside parties. Pusseli ensures that the data collected about you is kept in secure environments. The register is located on a password-protected server. This means that your data is protected from unauthorised access, disclosure, use, alteration or destruction by organisations or individuals.
 

Right of inspection

The registered customer has a right to inspect the personal data about him or her in the register, and receive copies of the data. The inspection request must be made in writing and addressed to Pusseli by e-mail: jutta@pusseli.fi